This profile is auto-generated from public MLS records. Trevor Scheffler is not yet a Propaired member.
TS
Trevor Scheffler
KW Success Keller Williams RealtyLayton, UT
License #10622676
Active
Performance
134Homes Sold
▲ vs avg 55
38Buyer Representation
96Seller Representation
$347KAvg Sale Price
▲ vs avg $329K
46Avg Days on Market
▲ vs avg 74
9+Years Experience
99.8%Sale-to-List Ratio
Verified by MLS Data
Market Position
Transaction Volume (Statewide)81st percentile
Sales Volume (Statewide)85th percentile
Primary City
Ogden
State Avg Transactions
55
Weber Avg
17
Activity Timeline
Listings
Buyer Rep
12
'18
26
'19
14
'20
20
'21
13
'22
11
'23
13
'24
20
'25
1
'26
Specialties & Market Focus
Property Types
Residential(130)
Land(4)
Home Types
Single Family Residence(101)
Townhouse(12)
Condominium(6)
Quadruplex(5)
Mobile Home(3)
Residential(2)
Duplex(2)
Triplex(1)
Top Counties
Weber(69)
Salt Lake(21)
Davis(17)
Box Elder(14)
Tooele(4)
Utah(3)
Cache(3)
Uintah(1)
Top Markets
Ogden(28)
Roy(12)
South Ogden(11)
West Valley City(8)
Tremonton(8)
Layton(7)
Salt Lake City(5)
Sunset(5)
Listings
Contact via Propaired
Send a message to Trevor Scheffler. They'll receive your contact details along with an invitation to join Propaired.
Are you Trevor?
Claim This ProfileShare This Profile
t***@k***.com
Contact via Propaired
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about working with Trevor Scheffler
Trevor Scheffler has completed 134 real estate transactions, with $47M in total sales volume in Utah.
Trevor Scheffler has an active transaction history in Ogden, Roy, South Ogden, West Valley City, Tremonton, Utah.
Based on MLS transaction data, Trevor Scheffler most frequently works with: Residential, Residential, Land.