This profile is auto-generated from public MLS records. Skip Huntress is not yet a Propaired member.
SH
Skip Huntress
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Utah Properties (North Salt Lake)North Salt Lake, UT
License #11347839
Associate Broker (AB)
Active
Performance
30Homes Sold
▼ vs avg 55
14Buyer Representation
16Seller Representation
$441KAvg Sale Price
▲ vs avg $333K
49Avg Days on Market
▲ vs avg 74
6+Years Experience
99.7%Sale-to-List Ratio
Verified by MLS Data
Market Position
Transaction Volume (Statewide)26th percentile
Sales Volume (Statewide)26th percentile
Primary City
Kaysville
State Avg Transactions
55
Davis Avg
14
Activity Timeline
Listings
Buyer Rep
2
'20
12
'21
5
'22
6
'23
2
'24
2
'25
1
'26
Specialties & Market Focus
Property Types
Residential(26)
Land(3)
Home Types
Single Family Residence(20)
Townhouse(4)
Recreational(2)
Residential(1)
Condominium(1)
Triplex(1)
Top Counties
Davis(19)
Salt Lake(6)
Weber(4)
Top Markets
Salt Lake City(4)
Bountiful(4)
Layton(4)
Kaysville(4)
Clearfield(2)
Sunset(2)
Huntsville(2)
Taylorsville(1)
Listings
Contact via Propaired
Send a message to Skip Huntress. They'll receive your contact details along with an invitation to join Propaired.
Are you Skip?
Claim This ProfileShare This Profile
s***@s***.com
Contact via Propaired
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about working with Skip Huntress
Skip Huntress has completed 30 real estate transactions, with $13M in total sales volume in Utah.
Skip Huntress has an active transaction history in Salt Lake City, Bountiful, Layton, Kaysville, Layton, Utah.
Based on MLS transaction data, Skip Huntress most frequently works with: Residential, Residential, Land.