This profile is auto-generated from public MLS records. Ruby Reece is not yet a Propaired member.
RR
Ruby Reece
Century 21 EverestMidvale, UT
License #9043278
Certified Residential Specialist (CRS),Military Relocation Professional / MRP,Seller Representative Specialist / SRS
Active
Performance
221Homes Sold
▲ vs avg 55
121Buyer Representation
100Seller Representation
$391KAvg Sale Price
▲ vs avg $333K
45Avg Days on Market
▲ vs avg 74
12+Years Experience
99.8%Sale-to-List Ratio
Verified by MLS Data
Market Position
Transaction Volume (Statewide)72nd percentile
Sales Volume (Statewide)70th percentile
Primary City
Salt Lake City
State Avg Transactions
55
Salt Lake Avg
31
Activity Timeline
Listings
Buyer Rep
19
'15
20
'16
22
'17
30
'18
31
'19
13
'20
17
'21
21
'22
12
'23
16
'24
14
'25
4
'26
Specialties & Market Focus
Property Types
Residential(218)
Land(3)
Home Types
Single Family Residence(169)
Condominium(27)
Townhouse(11)
Mobile Home(6)
Duplex(4)
Residential(3)
Triplex(1)
Top Counties
Salt Lake(127)
Utah(32)
Weber(27)
Davis(23)
Tooele(4)
Wasatch(4)
Box Elder(3)
Uintah(1)
Top Markets
Salt Lake City(48)
Murray(11)
West Valley City(10)
Roy(9)
Sandy(8)
West Jordan(8)
Herriman(7)
Orem(7)
Listings
Contact via Propaired
Send a message to Ruby Reece. They'll receive your contact details along with an invitation to join Propaired.
Are you Ruby?
Claim This ProfileShare This Profile
r***@g***.com
Contact via Propaired
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about working with Ruby Reece
Ruby Reece has completed 221 real estate transactions, with $86M in total sales volume in Utah.
Ruby Reece has an active transaction history in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake City, Murray, Sandy, Roy, Utah.
Based on MLS transaction data, Ruby Reece most frequently works with: Residential, Residential, Land.