This profile is auto-generated from public MLS records. Nicholas Manville is not yet a Propaired member.
NM
Nicholas Manville
Century 21 EverestSalt Lake City, UT
License #5791686
Associate Broker (AB),Accredited Buyer's Representative / ABR,Short Sales & Foreclosure Resource / SFR
Active
Performance
273Homes Sold
▲ vs avg 55
140Buyer Representation
133Seller Representation
$375KAvg Sale Price
▲ vs avg $333K
58Avg Days on Market
▲ vs avg 74
22+Years Experience
99.9%Sale-to-List Ratio
Verified by MLS Data
Market Position
Transaction Volume (Statewide)79th percentile
Sales Volume (Statewide)78th percentile
Primary City
Salt Lake City
State Avg Transactions
55
Salt Lake Avg
31
Activity Timeline
Listings
Buyer Rep
9
'05
7
'06
5
'07
17
'08
21
'09
17
'10
20
'11
12
'12
9
'13
10
'14
8
'15
8
'16
9
'17
16
'18
7
'19
10
'20
6
'21
10
'22
12
'23
23
'24
25
'25
12
'26
Specialties & Market Focus
Property Types
Residential(263)
Land(10)
Home Types
Single Family Residence(186)
Townhouse(50)
Condominium(17)
Multi Family(5)
Mobile Home(4)
Residential(4)
Quadruplex(3)
Duplex(2)
Top Counties
Salt Lake(187)
Utah(35)
Davis(15)
Tooele(15)
Weber(10)
Daggett(6)
Box Elder(1)
Wasatch(1)
Top Markets
Salt Lake City(59)
Taylorsville(29)
West Jordan(19)
West Valley City(16)
Sandy(11)
Tooele(11)
Draper(11)
South Jordan(10)
Listings
Contact via Propaired
Send a message to Nicholas Manville. They'll receive your contact details along with an invitation to join Propaired.
Are you Nicholas?
Claim This ProfileShare This Profile
N***@N***.com
Contact via Propaired
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about working with Nicholas Manville
Nicholas Manville has completed 273 real estate transactions, with $102M in total sales volume in Utah.
Nicholas Manville has an active transaction history in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake City, Taylorsville, West Jordan, West Valley City, Utah.