This profile is auto-generated from public MLS records. Lorna Davis is not yet a Propaired member.
LD
Lorna Davis
PRIME RESIDENTIAL BROKERSRiverton, UT
License #10313564
Seller Representative Specialist / SRS
Active
Performance
115Homes Sold
▲ vs avg 55
70Buyer Representation
45Seller Representation
$370KAvg Sale Price
▲ vs avg $332K
33Avg Days on Market
▲ vs avg 74
9+Years Experience
99.8%Sale-to-List Ratio
Verified by MLS Data
Market Position
Transaction Volume (Statewide)52nd percentile
Sales Volume (Statewide)50th percentile
Primary City
Herriman
State Avg Transactions
55
Salt Lake Avg
31
Activity Timeline
Listings
Buyer Rep
2
'17
10
'18
20
'19
21
'20
16
'21
17
'22
12
'23
10
'24
6
'25
1
'26
Specialties & Market Focus
Property Types
Residential(112)
Land(3)
Home Types
Single Family Residence(71)
Townhouse(20)
Condominium(13)
Mobile Home(6)
Residential(3)
Twin(2)
Top Counties
Salt Lake(70)
Utah(29)
Tooele(4)
Wasatch(3)
Weber(3)
Davis(2)
Emery(1)
Iron(1)
Top Markets
Salt Lake City(13)
West Valley City(11)
Herriman(11)
Taylorsville(7)
West Jordan(7)
Eagle Mountain(6)
Riverton(6)
Saratoga Springs(5)
Listings
Contact via Propaired
Send a message to Lorna Davis. They'll receive your contact details along with an invitation to join Propaired.
Are you Lorna?
Claim This ProfileShare This Profile
l***@p***.com
Contact via Propaired
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about working with Lorna Davis
Lorna Davis has completed 115 real estate transactions, with $43M in total sales volume in Utah.
Lorna Davis has an active transaction history in Salt Lake City, West Valley City, Herriman, Herriman, West Valley City, Utah.
Based on MLS transaction data, Lorna Davis most frequently works with: Residential, Residential, Land.