This profile is auto-generated from public MLS records. Kurt Schneider is not yet a Propaired member.
KS
Kurt Schneider
Besst Realty Group LLCFarr West, UT
License #10785594
Active
Performance
32Homes Sold
▼ vs avg 55
17Buyer Representation
15Seller Representation
$354KAvg Sale Price
▲ vs avg $332K
31Avg Days on Market
▲ vs avg 74
7+Years Experience
99.8%Sale-to-List Ratio
Verified by MLS Data
Market Position
Transaction Volume (Statewide)30th percentile
Sales Volume (Statewide)25th percentile
Primary City
Ogden
State Avg Transactions
55
Weber Avg
17
Activity Timeline
Listings
Buyer Rep
6
'18
2
'19
2
'20
7
'21
5
'22
3
'23
5
'24
2
'26
Specialties & Market Focus
Property Types
Residential(30)
Land(2)
Top Counties
Weber(24)
Davis(6)
Box Elder(2)
Home Types
Single Family Residence(23)
Townhouse(3)
Residential(2)
Condominium(2)
Mobile Home(1)
Duplex(1)
Top Markets
Ogden(13)
Clearfield(3)
North Ogden(3)
Roy(3)
Plain City(1)
Liberty(1)
Syracuse(1)
Perry(1)
Listings
Contact via Propaired
Send a message to Kurt Schneider. They'll receive your contact details along with an invitation to join Propaired.
Are you Kurt?
Claim This ProfileShare This Profile
k***@y***.com
Contact via Propaired
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about working with Kurt Schneider
Kurt Schneider has completed 32 real estate transactions, with $11M in total sales volume in Utah.
Kurt Schneider has an active transaction history in Ogden, Ogden, Clearfield, North Ogden, Roy, Utah.
Based on MLS transaction data, Kurt Schneider most frequently works with: Residential, Residential, Land.