This profile is auto-generated from public MLS records. Joshua B Skousen is not yet a Propaired member.
JB
Joshua B Skousen
Century 21 EverestEagle Mountain, UT
License #13587630
Active
Performance
72Homes Sold
▲ vs avg 55
51Buyer Representation
21Seller Representation
$503KAvg Sale Price
▲ vs avg $333K
52Avg Days on Market
▲ vs avg 74
4+Years Experience
99.8%Sale-to-List Ratio
Verified by MLS Data
Market Position
Transaction Volume (Statewide)55th percentile
Sales Volume (Statewide)58th percentile
Primary City
Eagle Mountain
State Avg Transactions
55
Utah Avg
22
Activity Timeline
Listings
Buyer Rep
2
'23
32
'24
27
'25
11
'26
Specialties & Market Focus
Property Types
Residential(68)
Land(4)
Home Types
Single Family Residence(51)
Townhouse(9)
Condominium(8)
Recreational(2)
Residential(1)
Agriculture(1)
Top Counties
Utah(37)
Salt Lake(18)
Davis(4)
Uintah(2)
Box Elder(2)
Cache(2)
Kane(1)
Juab(1)
Top Markets
Eagle Mountain(7)
Lehi(6)
Saratoga Springs(4)
Draper(4)
Orem(4)
South Jordan(4)
Santaquin(3)
Sandy(3)
Listings
Contact via Propaired
Send a message to Joshua B Skousen. They'll receive your contact details along with an invitation to join Propaired.
Are you Joshua?
Claim This ProfileShare This Profile
Contact via Propaired
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about working with Joshua B Skousen
Joshua B Skousen has completed 72 real estate transactions, with $36M in total sales volume in Utah.
Joshua B Skousen has an active transaction history in Eagle Mountain, Saratoga Springs, Lehi, Lehi, Draper, Utah.
Based on MLS transaction data, Joshua B Skousen most frequently works with: Residential, Residential, Land.