This profile is auto-generated from public MLS records. Gavin Wenzel is not yet a Propaired member.
GW
Gavin Wenzel
Utah Select Realty PCTaylorsville, UT
License #6179822
Active
Performance
116Homes Sold
▲ vs avg 55
59Buyer Representation
57Seller Representation
$283KAvg Sale Price
▼ vs avg $329K
52Avg Days on Market
▲ vs avg 74
18+Years Experience
99.8%Sale-to-List Ratio
Verified by MLS Data
Market Position
Transaction Volume (Statewide)86th percentile
Sales Volume (Statewide)87th percentile
Primary City
Salt Lake City
State Avg Transactions
55
Salt Lake Avg
31
Activity Timeline
Listings
Buyer Rep
13
'06
11
'07
4
'08
6
'09
6
'10
11
'11
4
'12
6
'13
2
'14
7
'15
11
'16
2
'17
3
'19
8
'20
10
'21
1
'22
7
'23
3
'24
1
'25
Specialties & Market Focus
Property Types
Residential(114)
Land(2)
Home Types
Single Family Residence(90)
Townhouse(13)
Condominium(11)
Residential(2)
Top Counties
Salt Lake(74)
Utah(16)
Davis(15)
Washington(5)
Tooele(2)
Weber(2)
Wasatch(1)
Box Elder(1)
Top Markets
Salt Lake City(20)
South Jordan(10)
American Fork(7)
Herriman(7)
West Jordan(7)
West Valley City(7)
Taylorsville(6)
Bountiful(5)
Listings
Contact via Propaired
Send a message to Gavin Wenzel. They'll receive your contact details along with an invitation to join Propaired.
Are you Gavin?
Claim This ProfileShare This Profile
g***@g***.com
Contact via Propaired
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about working with Gavin Wenzel
Gavin Wenzel has completed 116 real estate transactions, with $33M in total sales volume in Utah.
Gavin Wenzel has an active transaction history in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake City, American Fork, South Jordan, Taylorsville, Utah.
Based on MLS transaction data, Gavin Wenzel most frequently works with: Residential, Residential, Land.