This profile is auto-generated from public MLS records. Eric K Freebairn is not yet a Propaired member.
EK
Eric K Freebairn
Ivory Homes, LTDSalt lake City, UT
License #5470073
Associate Broker (AB)
Active
Performance
4,975Homes Sold
▲ vs avg 55
1,127Buyer Representation
3,848Seller Representation
$406KAvg Sale Price
▲ vs avg $329K
65Avg Days on Market
▲ vs avg 74
26+Years Experience
99.8%Sale-to-List Ratio
Verified by MLS Data
Market Position
Transaction Volume (Statewide)100th percentile
Sales Volume (Statewide)100th percentile
Primary City
Layton
State Avg Transactions
55
Davis Avg
13
Activity Timeline
Listings
Buyer Rep
90
'99
102
'00
113
'01
55
'02
86
'03
80
'04
139
'05
138
'06
48
'07
82
'08
146
'09
152
'10
143
'11
169
'12
216
'13
198
'14
619
'15
702
'16
441
'17
383
'18
276
'19
261
'20
165
'21
149
'22
11
'23
11
'24
Specialties & Market Focus
Property Types
Residential(4,955)
Land(20)
Home Types
Single Family Residence(4,529)
Townhouse(382)
Twin(22)
Residential(19)
Condominium(16)
Mobile Home(5)
Recreational(1)
Multi Family(1)
Top Counties
Davis(2,020)
Salt Lake(1,145)
Utah(1,006)
Weber(472)
Tooele(271)
Wasatch(59)
Summit(2)
Top Markets
Lehi(441)
Layton(386)
Clinton(383)
South Jordan(294)
Stansbury Park(267)
Clearfield(227)
West Jordan(224)
Syracuse(215)
Listings
Contact via Propaired
Send a message to Eric K Freebairn. They'll receive your contact details along with an invitation to join Propaired.
Are you Eric?
Claim This ProfileShare This Profile
e***@i***.com
Contact via Propaired
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about working with Eric K Freebairn
Eric K Freebairn has completed 4,975 real estate transactions, with $2.0B in total sales volume in Utah.
Eric K Freebairn has an active transaction history in Lehi, Clinton, Layton, South Jordan, Stansbury Park, Utah.