This profile is auto-generated from public MLS records. Cody Steck is not yet a Propaired member.
CS
Cody Steck
Real Broker, LLCMidvale, UT
License #9362082
Active
Performance
256Homes Sold
▲ vs avg 55
194Buyer Representation
62Seller Representation
$477KAvg Sale Price
▲ vs avg $333K
43Avg Days on Market
▲ vs avg 74
12+Years Experience
99.7%Sale-to-List Ratio
Verified by MLS Data
Market Position
Transaction Volume (Statewide)60th percentile
Sales Volume (Statewide)63rd percentile
Primary City
Salt Lake City
State Avg Transactions
55
Salt Lake Avg
31
Activity Timeline
Listings
Buyer Rep
5
'15
19
'16
23
'17
21
'18
19
'19
26
'20
29
'21
38
'22
32
'23
26
'24
14
'25
4
'26
Specialties & Market Focus
Property Types
Residential(246)
Land(7)
Commercial Sale(2)
Residential Lease(1)
Home Types
Single Family Residence(188)
Townhouse(30)
Condominium(12)
Residential(7)
Duplex(6)
Twin(5)
> 4 Units(2)
Triplex(2)
Top Counties
Salt Lake(164)
Utah(46)
Davis(18)
Tooele(10)
Weber(10)
Washington(4)
Uintah(2)
Grand(1)
Top Markets
Salt Lake City(41)
West Jordan(23)
West Valley City(17)
Saratoga Springs(16)
Sandy(15)
Taylorsville(13)
Draper(12)
Herriman(10)
Listings
Contact via Propaired
Send a message to Cody Steck. They'll receive your contact details along with an invitation to join Propaired.
Are you Cody?
Claim This ProfileShare This Profile
C***@f***.com
Contact via Propaired
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about working with Cody Steck
Cody Steck has completed 256 real estate transactions, with $122M in total sales volume in Utah.
Cody Steck has an active transaction history in Salt Lake City, West Jordan, Saratoga Springs, West Valley City, Sandy, Utah.
Based on MLS transaction data, Cody Steck most frequently works with: Residential, Residential, Land.