This profile is auto-generated from public MLS records. Suzanne Preston is not yet a Propaired member.
SP
Suzanne Preston
Cole West Real Estate, LLCCenterville, UT
License #9096097
At Home With Diversity / AHWD,Branch Broker (BB),Military Relocation Professional / MRP
Active
Performance
188Homes Sold
▲ vs avg 55
128Buyer Representation
60Seller Representation
$341KAvg Sale Price
▲ vs avg $329K
36Avg Days on Market
▲ vs avg 74
12+Years Experience
99.8%Sale-to-List Ratio
Verified by MLS Data
Market Position
Transaction Volume (Statewide)87th percentile
Sales Volume (Statewide)89th percentile
Primary City
Layton
State Avg Transactions
55
Davis Avg
13
Activity Timeline
Listings
Buyer Rep
2
'14
10
'15
22
'16
31
'17
36
'18
23
'19
15
'20
20
'21
8
'22
11
'23
5
'24
5
'25
Specialties & Market Focus
Property Types
Residential(187)
Land(1)
Home Types
Single Family Residence(137)
Townhouse(33)
Condominium(13)
Duplex(3)
Residential(1)
Twin(1)
Top Counties
Davis(94)
Salt Lake(40)
Weber(27)
Utah(16)
Box Elder(5)
Cache(2)
Morgan(1)
Tooele(1)
Top Markets
Layton(19)
Bountiful(17)
Farmington(11)
North Salt Lake(10)
West Jordan(10)
Clearfield(9)
Roy(8)
Salt Lake City(7)
Listings
Contact via Propaired
Send a message to Suzanne Preston. They'll receive your contact details along with an invitation to join Propaired.
Are you Suzanne?
Claim This ProfileShare This Profile
s***@g***.com
Contact via Propaired
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about working with Suzanne Preston
Suzanne Preston has completed 188 real estate transactions, with $64M in total sales volume in Utah.
Suzanne Preston has an active transaction history in Bountiful, Layton, Roy, Layton, North Salt Lake, Utah.
Based on MLS transaction data, Suzanne Preston most frequently works with: Residential, Residential, Land.