This profile is auto-generated from public MLS records. Shane Mozaffari is not yet a Propaired member.
SM
Shane Mozaffari
Primed Real Estate LLCDraper, UT
License #5522465
Principal Broker (PB)
Active
Performance
139Homes Sold
▲ vs avg 55
66Buyer Representation
73Seller Representation
$370KAvg Sale Price
▲ vs avg $333K
43Avg Days on Market
▲ vs avg 74
16+Years Experience
99.7%Sale-to-List Ratio
Verified by MLS Data
Market Position
Transaction Volume (Statewide)64th percentile
Sales Volume (Statewide)62nd percentile
Primary City
West Jordan
State Avg Transactions
55
Salt Lake Avg
31
Activity Timeline
Listings
Buyer Rep
15
'04
29
'05
15
'06
13
'07
8
'08
2
'11
2
'12
1
'15
1
'18
1
'19
5
'20
7
'21
7
'22
6
'23
12
'24
12
'25
2
'26
Specialties & Market Focus
Property Types
Residential(138)
Land(1)
Top Counties
Salt Lake(111)
Utah(22)
Davis(5)
Washington(1)
Home Types
Single Family Residence(110)
Townhouse(15)
Condominium(9)
Duplex(1)
Residential(1)
Twin(1)
Triplex(1)
Quadruplex(1)
Top Markets
Salt Lake City(29)
West Jordan(27)
Herriman(10)
South Jordan(9)
Eagle Mountain(9)
Sandy(8)
West Valley City(7)
Riverton(6)
Listings
Contact via Propaired
Send a message to Shane Mozaffari. They'll receive your contact details along with an invitation to join Propaired.
Are you Shane?
Claim This ProfileShare This Profile
S***@P***.com
Contact via Propaired
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about working with Shane Mozaffari
Shane Mozaffari has completed 139 real estate transactions, with $51M in total sales volume in Utah.
Shane Mozaffari has an active transaction history in West Jordan, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake City, West Jordan, Herriman, Utah.
Based on MLS transaction data, Shane Mozaffari most frequently works with: Residential, Residential, Land.