This profile is auto-generated from public MLS records. Megan Jex is not yet a Propaired member.
MJ
Megan Jex
Utah Real Estate ProfessionalsSalt Lake City, UT
License #9152754
Associate Broker (AB)
Active
Performance
53Homes Sold
▼ vs avg 55
13Buyer Representation
40Seller Representation
$387KAvg Sale Price
▲ vs avg $329K
40Avg Days on Market
▲ vs avg 74
9+Years Experience
99.7%Sale-to-List Ratio
Verified by MLS Data
Market Position
Transaction Volume (Statewide)81st percentile
Sales Volume (Statewide)84th percentile
Primary City
Salt Lake City
State Avg Transactions
55
Salt Lake Avg
31
Activity Timeline
Listings
Buyer Rep
8
'17
11
'18
8
'19
9
'20
5
'21
1
'22
4
'23
4
'24
3
'25
Specialties & Market Focus
Property Types
Residential(53)
Top Counties
Salt Lake(47)
Davis(3)
Utah(2)
Tooele(1)
Home Types
Single Family Residence(31)
Condominium(7)
Townhouse(6)
Quadruplex(5)
Duplex(3)
Twin(1)
Top Markets
Salt Lake City(17)
West Valley City(6)
Sandy(6)
Millcreek(4)
Herriman(4)
Taylorsville(3)
Kearns(2)
South Jordan(2)
Listings
Contact via Propaired
Send a message to Megan Jex. They'll receive your contact details along with an invitation to join Propaired.
Are you Megan?
Claim This ProfileShare This Profile
m***@a***.com
Contact via Propaired
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about working with Megan Jex
Megan Jex has completed 53 real estate transactions, with $21M in total sales volume in Utah.
Megan Jex has an active transaction history in Salt Lake City, West Valley City, Sandy, Salt Lake City, Sandy, Utah.
Based on MLS transaction data, Megan Jex most frequently works with: Residential, Residential.