This profile is auto-generated from public MLS records. Maurine Teeples is not yet a Propaired member.
MT
Maurine Teeples
The Local Experts LLCHerriman, UT
License #6383839
Active
Performance
7Homes Sold
▼ vs avg 55
3Buyer Representation
4Seller Representation
$682KAvg Sale Price
▲ vs avg $332K
87Avg Days on Market
▼ vs avg 74
3+Years Experience
99.7%Sale-to-List Ratio
Verified by MLS Data
Market Position
Transaction Volume (Statewide)9th percentile
Sales Volume (Statewide)16th percentile
Primary City
Lehi
State Avg Transactions
55
Utah Avg
22
Activity Timeline
Listings
Buyer Rep
1
'07
1
'23
2
'24
1
'25
2
'26
Specialties & Market Focus
Property Types
Residential(7)
Home Types
Single Family Residence(6)
Townhouse(1)
Top Counties
Salt Lake(2)
Utah(2)
Tooele(1)
Wasatch(1)
Washington(1)
Top Markets
Riverton(1)
Payson(1)
Bluffdale(1)
Lehi(1)
Apple Valley(1)
Heber City(1)
Tooele(1)
Listings
Contact via Propaired
Send a message to Maurine Teeples. They'll receive your contact details along with an invitation to join Propaired.
Are you Maurine?
Claim This ProfileShare This Profile
y***@g***.com
Contact via Propaired
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about working with Maurine Teeples
Maurine Teeples has completed 7 real estate transactions, with $5M in total sales volume in Utah.
Maurine Teeples has an active transaction history in Riverton, Payson, Bluffdale, Lehi, Apple Valley, Utah.
Based on MLS transaction data, Maurine Teeples most frequently works with: Residential, Residential.