This profile is auto-generated from public MLS records. Leslie Clement is not yet a Propaired member.
LC
Leslie Clement
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Utah Properties (Salt Lake)Cottonwood Heights, UT
License #11827532
Accredited Buyer's Representative / ABR,Seller Representative Specialist / SRS
Active
Performance
84Homes Sold
▲ vs avg 55
51Buyer Representation
33Seller Representation
$653KAvg Sale Price
▲ vs avg $333K
52Avg Days on Market
▲ vs avg 74
7+Years Experience
99.9%Sale-to-List Ratio
Verified by MLS Data
Market Position
Transaction Volume (Statewide)45th percentile
Sales Volume (Statewide)57th percentile
Primary City
Salt Lake City
State Avg Transactions
55
Salt Lake Avg
31
Activity Timeline
Listings
Buyer Rep
5
'20
11
'21
13
'22
15
'23
11
'24
17
'25
12
'26
Specialties & Market Focus
Property Types
Residential(83)
Land(1)
Top Counties
Salt Lake(77)
Utah(3)
Weber(2)
Davis(2)
Home Types
Single Family Residence(54)
Condominium(19)
Townhouse(8)
Twin(1)
Mobile Home(1)
Residential(1)
Top Markets
Salt Lake City(18)
Sandy(15)
Taylorsville(8)
Cottonwood Heights(6)
Midvale(6)
Murray(5)
South Jordan(5)
West Jordan(4)
Listings
Contact via Propaired
Send a message to Leslie Clement. They'll receive your contact details along with an invitation to join Propaired.
Are you Leslie?
Claim This ProfileShare This Profile
l***@b***.com
Contact via Propaired
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about working with Leslie Clement
Leslie Clement has completed 84 real estate transactions, with $55M in total sales volume in Utah.
Leslie Clement has an active transaction history in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake City, Sandy, Sandy, Taylorsville, Utah.
Based on MLS transaction data, Leslie Clement most frequently works with: Residential, Residential, Land.