This profile is auto-generated from public MLS records. Layne Thompson is not yet a Propaired member.
LT
Layne Thompson
KW WESTFIELDOrem, UT
License #5243878
Associate Broker (AB)
Active
Performance
298Homes Sold
▲ vs avg 55
145Buyer Representation
153Seller Representation
$512KAvg Sale Price
▲ vs avg $333K
39Avg Days on Market
▲ vs avg 74
9+Years Experience
99.7%Sale-to-List Ratio
Verified by MLS Data
Market Position
Transaction Volume (Statewide)82nd percentile
Sales Volume (Statewide)90th percentile
Primary City
Pleasant Grove
State Avg Transactions
55
Utah Avg
22
Activity Timeline
Listings
Buyer Rep
14
'18
41
'19
54
'20
53
'21
32
'22
30
'23
25
'24
38
'25
11
'26
Specialties & Market Focus
Property Types
Residential(284)
Land(12)
Commercial Sale(2)
Top Counties
Utah(200)
Salt Lake(69)
Sanpete(4)
Tooele(3)
Davis(3)
Carbon(3)
Wasatch(2)
Sevier(2)
Home Types
Single Family Residence(203)
Townhouse(52)
Condominium(19)
Residential(10)
Twin(7)
Duplex(3)
Agriculture(2)
Office(2)
Top Markets
Pleasant Grove(25)
Orem(24)
Saratoga Springs(23)
Lehi(21)
Eagle Mountain(20)
American Fork(17)
Provo(16)
South Jordan(13)
Listings
Contact via Propaired
Send a message to Layne Thompson. They'll receive your contact details along with an invitation to join Propaired.
Are you Layne?
Claim This ProfileShare This Profile
l***@k***.com
Contact via Propaired
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about working with Layne Thompson
Layne Thompson has completed 298 real estate transactions, with $152M in total sales volume in Utah.
Layne Thompson has an active transaction history in Pleasant Grove, Saratoga Springs, Orem, Lehi, Eagle Mountain, Utah.
Based on MLS transaction data, Layne Thompson most frequently works with: Residential, Residential, Land.