This profile is auto-generated from public MLS records. Lana R Lesser is not yet a Propaired member.
LR
Lana R Lesser
Preferred Realty of Utah LLCOrem, UT
License #5492452
Active
Performance
33Homes Sold
▼ vs avg 55
14Buyer Representation
19Seller Representation
$394KAvg Sale Price
▲ vs avg $332K
53Avg Days on Market
▲ vs avg 74
9+Years Experience
99.8%Sale-to-List Ratio
Verified by MLS Data
Market Position
Transaction Volume (Statewide)25th percentile
Sales Volume (Statewide)24th percentile
Primary City
American Fork
State Avg Transactions
55
Utah Avg
22
Activity Timeline
Listings
Buyer Rep
1
'13
2
'15
7
'16
1
'17
3
'18
1
'19
5
'20
1
'21
5
'22
1
'23
2
'24
3
'25
1
'26
Specialties & Market Focus
Property Types
Residential(32)
Land(1)
Home Types
Single Family Residence(24)
Condominium(3)
Townhouse(3)
Duplex(2)
Residential(1)
Top Counties
Salt Lake(19)
Utah(12)
Juab(1)
Weber(1)
Top Markets
Orem(5)
Sandy(3)
American Fork(3)
Salt Lake City(3)
Herriman(3)
Taylorsville(2)
Murray(2)
Eagle Mountain(2)
Listings
Contact via Propaired
Send a message to Lana R Lesser. They'll receive your contact details along with an invitation to join Propaired.
Are you Lana?
Claim This ProfileShare This Profile
l***@l***.com
Contact via Propaired
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about working with Lana R Lesser
Lana R Lesser has completed 33 real estate transactions, with $13M in total sales volume in Utah.
Lana R Lesser has an active transaction history in Orem, Sandy, American Fork, Taylorsville, Murray, Utah.
Based on MLS transaction data, Lana R Lesser most frequently works with: Residential, Residential, Land.