This profile is auto-generated from public MLS records. June Marchant is not yet a Propaired member.
JM
June Marchant
Cannon & CompanyWest Jordan, UT
License #5493384
Active
Performance
237Homes Sold
▲ vs avg 55
141Buyer Representation
96Seller Representation
$262KAvg Sale Price
▼ vs avg $333K
60Avg Days on Market
▲ vs avg 74
26+Years Experience
99.8%Sale-to-List Ratio
Verified by MLS Data
Market Position
Transaction Volume (Statewide)71st percentile
Sales Volume (Statewide)60th percentile
Primary City
West Jordan
State Avg Transactions
55
Salt Lake Avg
31
Activity Timeline
Listings
Buyer Rep
1
'01
3
'02
15
'03
17
'04
14
'05
20
'06
13
'07
5
'08
9
'09
10
'10
10
'11
10
'12
7
'13
8
'14
13
'15
13
'16
13
'17
10
'18
7
'19
12
'20
3
'21
5
'22
5
'23
4
'24
6
'25
4
'26
Specialties & Market Focus
Property Types
Residential(237)
Top Counties
Salt Lake(189)
Utah(27)
Tooele(8)
Davis(7)
Weber(3)
Summit(2)
Cache(1)
Home Types
Single Family Residence(171)
Condominium(31)
Townhouse(25)
Duplex(5)
Twin(2)
Mobile Home(2)
Recreational(1)
Top Markets
West Jordan(53)
Salt Lake City(31)
South Jordan(19)
Sandy(12)
Taylorsville(12)
West Valley City(12)
Riverton(12)
Murray(10)
Listings
Contact via Propaired
Send a message to June Marchant. They'll receive your contact details along with an invitation to join Propaired.
Are you June?
Claim This ProfileShare This Profile
j***@g***.com
Contact via Propaired
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about working with June Marchant
June Marchant has completed 237 real estate transactions, with $62M in total sales volume in Utah.
June Marchant has an active transaction history in West Jordan, West Jordan, Salt Lake City, South Jordan, Salt Lake City, Utah.
Based on MLS transaction data, June Marchant most frequently works with: Residential, Residential.