This profile is auto-generated from public MLS records. Jordan Poulsen is not yet a Propaired member.
JP
Jordan Poulsen
Visionary Real EstateNorth Logan, UT
License #10535207
Active
Performance
185Homes Sold
▲ vs avg 55
17Buyer Representation
168Seller Representation
$412KAvg Sale Price
▲ vs avg $329K
64Avg Days on Market
▲ vs avg 74
9+Years Experience
99.9%Sale-to-List Ratio
Verified by MLS Data
Market Position
Transaction Volume (Statewide)67th percentile
Sales Volume (Statewide)72nd percentile
Primary City
Clearfield
State Avg Transactions
55
Salt Lake Avg
31
Activity Timeline
Listings
Buyer Rep
11
'18
15
'19
14
'20
17
'21
22
'22
27
'23
45
'24
27
'25
7
'26
Specialties & Market Focus
Property Types
Residential(182)
Land(3)
Home Types
Single Family Residence(83)
Townhouse(79)
Condominium(20)
Residential(3)
Top Counties
Box Elder(61)
Davis(56)
Weber(52)
Salt Lake(9)
Cache(3)
Utah(3)
Tooele(1)
Top Markets
Tremonton(44)
Clearfield(31)
Plain City(27)
Brigham City(16)
Layton(11)
Farmington(11)
Farr West(7)
North Ogden(7)
Listings
Contact via Propaired
Send a message to Jordan Poulsen. They'll receive your contact details along with an invitation to join Propaired.
Are you Jordan?
Claim This ProfileShare This Profile
j***@v***.com
Contact via Propaired
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about working with Jordan Poulsen
Jordan Poulsen has completed 185 real estate transactions, with $76M in total sales volume in Utah.
Jordan Poulsen has an active transaction history in Tremonton, Plain City, Clearfield, Brigham City, Layton, Utah.
Based on MLS transaction data, Jordan Poulsen most frequently works with: Residential, Residential, Land.