This profile is auto-generated from public MLS records. Jeffrey Boyson is not yet a Propaired member.
JB
Jeffrey Boyson
Real Broker, LLCSyracuse, UT
License #7021937
Certified Negotiation Expert (CNE)
Active
Performance
686Homes Sold
▲ vs avg 55
439Buyer Representation
247Seller Representation
$300KAvg Sale Price
▼ vs avg $333K
57Avg Days on Market
▲ vs avg 74
19+Years Experience
100.1%Sale-to-List Ratio
Verified by MLS Data
Market Position
Transaction Volume (Statewide)92nd percentile
Sales Volume (Statewide)90th percentile
Primary City
Ogden
State Avg Transactions
55
Weber Avg
17
Activity Timeline
Listings
Buyer Rep
1
'08
23
'09
31
'10
20
'11
30
'12
49
'13
63
'14
53
'15
54
'16
40
'17
31
'18
56
'19
50
'20
44
'21
34
'22
28
'23
28
'24
33
'25
18
'26
Specialties & Market Focus
Property Types
Residential(684)
Land(2)
Home Types
Single Family Residence(594)
Townhouse(57)
Condominium(22)
Twin(6)
Quadruplex(4)
Residential(2)
Duplex(1)
Top Counties
Weber(347)
Davis(255)
Salt Lake(36)
Box Elder(19)
Utah(17)
Cache(6)
Morgan(2)
Tooele(2)
Top Markets
Ogden(125)
Roy(76)
Layton(62)
Syracuse(37)
Clinton(36)
Clearfield(36)
Hooper(36)
West Haven(30)
Listings
Contact via Propaired
Send a message to Jeffrey Boyson. They'll receive your contact details along with an invitation to join Propaired.
Are you Jeffrey?
Claim This ProfileShare This Profile
j***@g***.com
Contact via Propaired
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about working with Jeffrey Boyson
Jeffrey Boyson has completed 686 real estate transactions, with $206M in total sales volume in Utah.
Jeffrey Boyson has an active transaction history in Ogden, Ogden, Layton, Roy, Roy, Utah.
Based on MLS transaction data, Jeffrey Boyson most frequently works with: Residential, Residential, Land.