This profile is auto-generated from public MLS records. Janelle Hanson is not yet a Propaired member.
JH
Janelle Hanson
RE/MAX AssociatesPleasant Grove, UT
License #11910187
Active
Performance
44Homes Sold
▼ vs avg 55
28Buyer Representation
16Seller Representation
$659KAvg Sale Price
▲ vs avg $329K
42Avg Days on Market
▲ vs avg 74
7+Years Experience
99.7%Sale-to-List Ratio
Verified by MLS Data
Market Position
Transaction Volume (Statewide)76th percentile
Sales Volume (Statewide)88th percentile
Primary City
Saratoga Springs
State Avg Transactions
55
Utah Avg
21
Activity Timeline
Listings
Buyer Rep
1
'20
7
'21
8
'22
9
'23
7
'24
10
'25
2
'26
Specialties & Market Focus
Property Types
Residential(43)
Land(1)
Home Types
Single Family Residence(35)
Townhouse(5)
Condominium(2)
Recreational(1)
Residential(1)
Top Counties
Utah(27)
Salt Lake(11)
Washington(3)
Summit(1)
Sanpete(1)
Davis(1)
Top Markets
Lehi(6)
Eagle Mountain(5)
Saratoga Springs(4)
South Jordan(4)
Orem(3)
Hurricane(2)
Herriman(2)
Riverton(2)
Listings
Contact via Propaired
Send a message to Janelle Hanson. They'll receive your contact details along with an invitation to join Propaired.
Are you Janelle?
Claim This ProfileShare This Profile
s***@g***.com
Contact via Propaired
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about working with Janelle Hanson
Janelle Hanson has completed 44 real estate transactions, with $29M in total sales volume in Utah.
Janelle Hanson has an active transaction history in Lehi, Saratoga Springs, Eagle Mountain, South Jordan, Orem, Utah.
Based on MLS transaction data, Janelle Hanson most frequently works with: Residential, Residential, Land.