This profile is auto-generated from public MLS records. Deborah McFarlane-Hansen is not yet a Propaired member.
DM
Deborah McFarlane-Hansen
Coldwell Banker Realty (Salt Lake-Sugar House)Salt Lake City, UT
License #10202170
Accredited Buyer's Representative / ABR
Active
Performance
118Homes Sold
▲ vs avg 55
70Buyer Representation
48Seller Representation
$536KAvg Sale Price
▲ vs avg $329K
48Avg Days on Market
▲ vs avg 74
9+Years Experience
99.7%Sale-to-List Ratio
Verified by MLS Data
Market Position
Transaction Volume (Statewide)84th percentile
Sales Volume (Statewide)91st percentile
Primary City
Salt Lake City
State Avg Transactions
55
Salt Lake Avg
31
Activity Timeline
Listings
Buyer Rep
3
'17
13
'18
18
'19
15
'20
20
'21
14
'22
14
'23
9
'24
12
'25
Specialties & Market Focus
Property Types
Residential(116)
Commercial Sale(1)
Land(1)
Top Counties
Salt Lake(90)
Utah(6)
Weber(6)
Davis(5)
Summit(5)
Wasatch(3)
Cache(1)
Morgan(1)
Home Types
Single Family Residence(79)
Condominium(20)
Townhouse(17)
Residential(1)
Retail(1)
Top Markets
Salt Lake City(42)
South Jordan(8)
Cottonwood Heights(6)
Holladay(5)
Park City(5)
Taylorsville(5)
Murray(4)
Sandy(4)
Listings
Contact via Propaired
Send a message to Deborah McFarlane-Hansen. They'll receive your contact details along with an invitation to join Propaired.
Are you Deborah?
Claim This ProfileShare This Profile
d***@c***.com
Contact via Propaired
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about working with Deborah McFarlane-Hansen
Deborah McFarlane-Hansen has completed 118 real estate transactions, with $63M in total sales volume in Utah.
Deborah McFarlane-Hansen has an active transaction history in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake City, South Jordan, Murray, Holladay, Utah.
Based on MLS transaction data, Deborah McFarlane-Hansen most frequently works with: Residential, Residential, Commercial Sale.