This profile is auto-generated from public MLS records. Debbie Walker is not yet a Propaired member.
DW
Debbie Walker
Fathom Realty (Union Park)Cottonwood Heights, UT
License #7284394
Associate Broker (AB),Accredited Buyer's Representative / ABR,Certified Residential Specialist (CRS),Seller Representative Specialist / SRS,Seniors Real Estate Specialist / SRES
Active
Performance
171Homes Sold
▲ vs avg 55
84Buyer Representation
87Seller Representation
$325KAvg Sale Price
▼ vs avg $329K
47Avg Days on Market
▲ vs avg 74
17+Years Experience
99.9%Sale-to-List Ratio
Verified by MLS Data
Market Position
Transaction Volume (Statewide)91st percentile
Sales Volume (Statewide)91st percentile
Primary City
West Jordan
State Avg Transactions
55
Salt Lake Avg
31
Activity Timeline
Listings
Buyer Rep
8
'09
10
'10
7
'11
6
'12
9
'13
14
'14
10
'15
17
'16
13
'17
9
'18
10
'19
22
'20
8
'21
14
'22
3
'23
7
'24
4
'25
Specialties & Market Focus
Property Types
Residential(167)
Land(3)
Commercial Sale(1)
Top Counties
Salt Lake(128)
Davis(14)
Utah(11)
Tooele(9)
Washington(2)
Summit(2)
Weber(2)
Wasatch(1)
Home Types
Single Family Residence(125)
Condominium(27)
Townhouse(8)
Residential(3)
Twin(3)
Duplex(2)
Recreational(2)
Retail(1)
Top Markets
West Jordan(24)
Salt Lake City(19)
Sandy(13)
Murray(13)
West Valley City(10)
Herriman(8)
Riverton(8)
Midvale(7)
Listings
Contact via Propaired
Send a message to Debbie Walker. They'll receive your contact details along with an invitation to join Propaired.
Are you Debbie?
Claim This ProfileShare This Profile
r***@g***.com
Contact via Propaired
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about working with Debbie Walker
Debbie Walker has completed 171 real estate transactions, with $56M in total sales volume in Utah.
Debbie Walker has an active transaction history in Salt Lake City, West Jordan, West Jordan, Sandy, Murray, Utah.
Based on MLS transaction data, Debbie Walker most frequently works with: Residential, Residential, Land.