This profile is auto-generated from public MLS records. Daniel Dickson is not yet a Propaired member.
DD
Daniel Dickson
Realtypath LLC (Prestige)Sandy, UT
License #7126961
Active
Performance
20Homes Sold
▼ vs avg 55
15Buyer Representation
5Seller Representation
$339KAvg Sale Price
▲ vs avg $329K
26Avg Days on Market
▲ vs avg 74
7+Years Experience
99.7%Sale-to-List Ratio
Verified by MLS Data
Market Position
Transaction Volume (Statewide)41st percentile
Sales Volume (Statewide)49th percentile
Primary City
West Valley City
State Avg Transactions
55
Salt Lake Avg
31
Activity Timeline
Listings
Buyer Rep
1
'14
2
'15
1
'17
4
'18
6
'19
4
'20
1
'21
1
'22
Specialties & Market Focus
Property Types
Residential(20)
Top Counties
Salt Lake(16)
Utah(3)
Davis(1)
Home Types
Single Family Residence(11)
Condominium(5)
Townhouse(3)
Duplex(1)
Top Markets
West Jordan(4)
Herriman(4)
South Jordan(2)
Salt Lake City(2)
Kearns(1)
West Valley City(1)
Sandy(1)
Lehi(1)
Listings
Contact via Propaired
Send a message to Daniel Dickson. They'll receive your contact details along with an invitation to join Propaired.
Are you Daniel?
Claim This ProfileShare This Profile
d***@h***.com
Contact via Propaired
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about working with Daniel Dickson
Daniel Dickson has completed 20 real estate transactions, with $7M in total sales volume in Utah.
Daniel Dickson has an active transaction history in West Jordan, Herriman, South Jordan, Kearns, West Valley City, Utah.
Based on MLS transaction data, Daniel Dickson most frequently works with: Residential, Residential.