This profile is auto-generated from public MLS records. Dakota Murdock is not yet a Propaired member.
DM
Dakota Murdock
Red Rock Real Estate LLCWashington, UT
License #9823078
Active
Performance
32Homes Sold
▼ vs avg 55
24Buyer Representation
8Seller Representation
$534KAvg Sale Price
▲ vs avg $333K
41Avg Days on Market
▲ vs avg 74
2+Years Experience
99.9%Sale-to-List Ratio
Verified by MLS Data
Market Position
Transaction Volume (Statewide)18th percentile
Sales Volume (Statewide)19th percentile
Primary City
Eagle Mountain
State Avg Transactions
55
Utah Avg
22
Activity Timeline
Listings
Buyer Rep
9
'25
23
'26
Specialties & Market Focus
Top Counties
Salt Lake(22)
Utah(8)
Iron(1)
Washington(1)
Top Markets
Herriman(20)
Eagle Mountain(7)
St. George(1)
Draper(1)
Saratoga Springs(1)
Cedar City(1)
Riverton(1)
Property Types
Land(20)
Residential(12)
Home Types
Residential(20)
Single Family Residence(10)
Townhouse(1)
Condominium(1)
Listings
Contact via Propaired
Send a message to Dakota Murdock. They'll receive your contact details along with an invitation to join Propaired.
Are you Dakota?
Claim This ProfileShare This Profile
Contact via Propaired
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about working with Dakota Murdock
Dakota Murdock has completed 32 real estate transactions, with $17M in total sales volume in Utah.
Dakota Murdock has an active transaction history in Herriman, Eagle Mountain, St. George, Draper, Saratoga Springs, Utah.
Based on MLS transaction data, Dakota Murdock most frequently works with: Land, Residential, Residential.