This profile is auto-generated from public MLS records. Craig Oborn is not yet a Propaired member.
CO
Craig Oborn
Home Possible Real EstateSalt Lake City, UT
License #9799858
Principal Broker (PB)
Active
Performance
55Homes Sold
▼ vs avg 55
38Buyer Representation
17Seller Representation
$626KAvg Sale Price
▲ vs avg $333K
38Avg Days on Market
▲ vs avg 74
7+Years Experience
99.7%Sale-to-List Ratio
Verified by MLS Data
Market Position
Transaction Volume (Statewide)30th percentile
Sales Volume (Statewide)42nd percentile
Primary City
Salt Lake City
State Avg Transactions
55
Salt Lake Avg
31
Activity Timeline
Listings
Buyer Rep
2
'20
5
'21
11
'22
5
'23
13
'24
15
'25
3
'26
Specialties & Market Focus
Property Types
Residential(55)
Top Counties
Salt Lake(45)
Utah(4)
Tooele(3)
Davis(2)
Weber(1)
Home Types
Single Family Residence(35)
Townhouse(12)
Condominium(6)
Duplex(2)
Top Markets
Salt Lake City(21)
Murray(4)
South Jordan(3)
Holladay(3)
Midvale(2)
Saratoga Springs(2)
Bountiful(2)
Cottonwood Heights(2)
Listings
Contact via Propaired
Send a message to Craig Oborn. They'll receive your contact details along with an invitation to join Propaired.
Are you Craig?
Claim This ProfileShare This Profile
c***@g***.com
Contact via Propaired
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about working with Craig Oborn
Craig Oborn has completed 55 real estate transactions, with $34M in total sales volume in Utah.
Craig Oborn has an active transaction history in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake City, Murray, South Jordan, Holladay, Utah.
Based on MLS transaction data, Craig Oborn most frequently works with: Residential, Residential.