This profile is auto-generated from public MLS records. Christopher Lamb is not yet a Propaired member.
CL
Christopher Lamb
Lambs Realty GroupDraper, UT
License #10966137
Active
Performance
62Homes Sold
▲ vs avg 55
37Buyer Representation
25Seller Representation
$491KAvg Sale Price
▲ vs avg $333K
46Avg Days on Market
▲ vs avg 74
8+Years Experience
99.9%Sale-to-List Ratio
Verified by MLS Data
Market Position
Transaction Volume (Statewide)47th percentile
Sales Volume (Statewide)50th percentile
Primary City
Salt Lake City
State Avg Transactions
55
Salt Lake Avg
31
Activity Timeline
Listings
Buyer Rep
2
'19
12
'20
10
'21
5
'22
9
'23
7
'24
14
'25
3
'26
Specialties & Market Focus
Property Types
Residential(59)
Land(2)
Home Types
Single Family Residence(44)
Condominium(10)
Townhouse(4)
Residential(2)
Duplex(1)
Top Counties
Salt Lake(38)
Tooele(9)
Utah(6)
Weber(2)
Cache(2)
Duchesne(2)
Sanpete(1)
Box Elder(1)
Top Markets
Salt Lake City(10)
Sandy(7)
Draper(4)
West Jordan(4)
Stockton(4)
Stansbury Park(3)
Riverton(2)
Lehi(2)
Listings
Contact via Propaired
Send a message to Christopher Lamb. They'll receive your contact details along with an invitation to join Propaired.
Are you Christopher?
Claim This ProfileShare This Profile
z***@l***.com
Contact via Propaired
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about working with Christopher Lamb
Christopher Lamb has completed 62 real estate transactions, with $30M in total sales volume in Utah.
Christopher Lamb has an active transaction history in Salt Lake City, Sandy, Draper, West Jordan, Salt Lake City, Utah.
Based on MLS transaction data, Christopher Lamb most frequently works with: Residential, Residential, Land.