This profile is auto-generated from public MLS records. Chad Miller is not yet a Propaired member.
CM
Chad Miller
Realtypath LLC (South Valley)Salt Lake City, UT
License #11324801
Active
Performance
81Homes Sold
▲ vs avg 55
49Buyer Representation
32Seller Representation
$553KAvg Sale Price
▲ vs avg $333K
42Avg Days on Market
▲ vs avg 74
8+Years Experience
99.9%Sale-to-List Ratio
Verified by MLS Data
Market Position
Transaction Volume (Statewide)54th percentile
Sales Volume (Statewide)62nd percentile
Primary City
Salt Lake City
State Avg Transactions
55
Salt Lake Avg
31
Activity Timeline
Listings
Buyer Rep
1
'19
10
'20
21
'21
24
'22
6
'23
11
'24
6
'25
2
'26
Specialties & Market Focus
Property Types
Residential(78)
Land(2)
Commercial Sale(1)
Home Types
Single Family Residence(65)
Duplex(6)
Townhouse(2)
Quadruplex(2)
Condominium(2)
Residential(2)
Triplex(1)
Office(1)
Top Counties
Salt Lake(57)
Davis(10)
Utah(8)
Weber(3)
Wasatch(2)
Rich(1)
Top Markets
Salt Lake City(33)
South Salt Lake(7)
West Valley City(4)
Sandy(3)
Ogden(3)
Syracuse(2)
Highland(2)
Heber City(2)
Listings
Contact via Propaired
Send a message to Chad Miller. They'll receive your contact details along with an invitation to join Propaired.
Are you Chad?
Claim This ProfileShare This Profile
a***@g***.com
Contact via Propaired
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about working with Chad Miller
Chad Miller has completed 81 real estate transactions, with $45M in total sales volume in Utah.
Chad Miller has an active transaction history in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake City, South Salt Lake, West Valley City, Syracuse, Utah.
Based on MLS transaction data, Chad Miller most frequently works with: Residential, Residential, Land.