This profile is auto-generated from public MLS records. Brooklin Nielsen is not yet a Propaired member.
BN
Brooklin Nielsen
Real Broker, LLCUintah, UT
License #9889249
Active
Performance
7Homes Sold
▼ vs avg 55
5Buyer Representation
2Seller Representation
$526KAvg Sale Price
▲ vs avg $329K
76Avg Days on Market
▼ vs avg 74
4+Years Experience
99.7%Sale-to-List Ratio
Verified by MLS Data
Market Position
Transaction Volume (Statewide)41st percentile
Sales Volume (Statewide)54th percentile
Primary City
Clinton
State Avg Transactions
55
Davis Avg
13
Activity Timeline
Listings
Buyer Rep
1
'18
1
'21
2
'22
1
'23
2
'25
Specialties & Market Focus
Property Types
Residential(7)
Home Types
Single Family Residence(6)
Townhouse(1)
Top Counties
Weber(4)
Davis(3)
Top Markets
Clinton(2)
West Haven(2)
Farr West(1)
Pleasant View(1)
Layton(1)
Listings
Contact via Propaired
Send a message to Brooklin Nielsen. They'll receive your contact details along with an invitation to join Propaired.
Are you Brooklin?
Claim This ProfileShare This Profile
b***@g***.com
Contact via Propaired
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about working with Brooklin Nielsen
Brooklin Nielsen has completed 7 real estate transactions, with $4M in total sales volume in Utah.
Brooklin Nielsen has an active transaction history in Clinton, West Haven, Farr West, Pleasant View, West Haven, Utah.
Based on MLS transaction data, Brooklin Nielsen most frequently works with: Residential, Residential.