This profile is auto-generated from public MLS records. Amy Gibbons is not yet a Propaired member.
AG
Amy Gibbons
KW South Valley Keller WilliamsSouth Jordan, UT
License #6361182
Associate Broker (AB),Certified Negotiation Expert (CNE),Certified Residential Specialist (CRS)
Active
Performance
546Homes Sold
▲ vs avg 55
289Buyer Representation
257Seller Representation
$397KAvg Sale Price
▲ vs avg $333K
42Avg Days on Market
▲ vs avg 74
20+Years Experience
99.7%Sale-to-List Ratio
Verified by MLS Data
Market Position
Transaction Volume (Statewide)92nd percentile
Sales Volume (Statewide)94th percentile
Primary City
South Jordan
State Avg Transactions
55
Salt Lake Avg
31
Activity Timeline
Listings
Buyer Rep
3
'07
3
'08
9
'09
6
'10
4
'11
19
'12
29
'13
33
'14
33
'15
46
'16
52
'17
41
'18
47
'19
36
'20
55
'21
34
'22
32
'23
24
'24
34
'25
6
'26
Specialties & Market Focus
Property Types
Residential(534)
Land(12)
Home Types
Single Family Residence(401)
Townhouse(98)
Condominium(27)
Residential(12)
Twin(4)
Duplex(2)
Recreational(1)
Mobile Home(1)
Top Counties
Salt Lake(402)
Utah(78)
Davis(19)
Tooele(18)
Sanpete(10)
Washington(5)
Wasatch(4)
Cache(3)
Top Markets
South Jordan(99)
West Jordan(50)
Salt Lake City(41)
Herriman(40)
Riverton(39)
West Valley City(30)
Sandy(22)
Saratoga Springs(18)
Listings
Contact via Propaired
Send a message to Amy Gibbons. They'll receive your contact details along with an invitation to join Propaired.
Are you Amy?
Claim This ProfileShare This Profile
a***@k***.com
Contact via Propaired
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about working with Amy Gibbons
Amy Gibbons has completed 546 real estate transactions, with $217M in total sales volume in Utah.
Amy Gibbons has an active transaction history in South Jordan, South Jordan, West Jordan, West Jordan, Herriman, Utah.
Based on MLS transaction data, Amy Gibbons most frequently works with: Residential, Residential, Land.