1332 W MAPLE BARN LN #101, West Jordan, UT 84084
$869,900
Est. $4,932/mo
- Beds
- 3
- Baths
- 3
- Sq ft
- 4,044
- Built
- 2026
About this home
Grand opening special at ROCK BOTTOM PRICING. Welcome to the Lydia floor plan in Taylor's Grove, a spacious 3-car garage home filled with high-end upgrades. Vaulted ceilings throughout the family room, dining room, kitchen, and entry, and box windows in the dining room and master bed. The extended third car garage offers 25' of depth, and a 12'x8' sliding glass door off the family room opens to a 14'x10' deck with stairs. The kitchen showcases 42" upper cabinets in a Shaker Plain door style with blonde finish, an oversized kitchen bar, 6cm quartz countertops, and 19 sq ft of tile backsplash, paired with a designer appliance package featuring a gas cooktop, vented hood, wall oven, and microwave. Master and main baths offer quartz countertops, adult height vanities, and brushed nickel finishes throughout. LVP flooring runs through the main floor and all wet areas, with upgraded carpet pad elsewhere. Additional highlights include, 8' tall interior and front entry doors, a mudroom bench, iron interior railing, and a smart home package with WiFi-enabled garage door, thermostat, and doorbell. Finished with Hardy board, stucco, and stone exterior and front yard landscaping.
Features
- Home warranty
- Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
- Closet: Walk-In
- Disposal
- Great Room
- Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
- Vaulted Ceilings
- Video Door Bell(s)
- Smart Thermostat(s)
- Basement Entrance
- Bay Box Windows
- Double Pane Windows
- Lighting
- Sliding Glass Doors
Agents
Buyer’s agents active in West Jordan
Buyer’s agents with recent sales here. Pick who you’d like to hear from. Your contact details stay private until you reply.
See the deal analysis, value and rental income
Sign in and connect with a local agent to see how this home rates as a deal, what it should sell for, and what it could earn as a long-term or short-term rental.
- Deal score
- Estimated value
- Rental income
Schools
Jordan- Heartland
Elementary
- West Jordan
Middle School · 2.5 mi
54% proficient - West Jordan
High School · 2.5 mi
54% proficient - Grant School
K-8 School · 1.7 mi
54% proficient - Viewmont School
K-8 School · 1.9 mi
58% proficient - Riverview Jr High
K-8 School · 2.0 mi
52% proficient
Nearby
Recreation
66 / 100- Local Park · Saint Joseph Park1542 ft
- Trailhead · Triumph (JRP)0.6 mi
- Golf Course · Murray Parkway Golf Course1.2 mi
- Hot Springs · Mountain Spaa Resort9.2 mi
Show 2 more
- State Park · This Is The Place Heritage Park11 mi
- Ski Resort · Snowbird Ski and Summer Resort14 mi
Internet
Excellent · fiber · 100/100Google Fiber
Fiber · 8 Gbps
Quantum Fiber
Fiber · 8 Gbps
Xfinity
Cable · 2 Gbps
All 12 providers
- Google FiberFiber8 Gbps8 Gbps
- Quantum FiberFiber8 Gbps8 Gbps
- XfinityCable2 Gbps250 Mbps
- VerizonFixed Wireless300 Mbps20 Mbps
- StarlinkSatellite280 Mbps30 Mbps
- CenturyLinkDSL140 Mbps100 Mbps
- AT&TFixed Wireless100 Mbps20 Mbps
- HughesNetSatellite100 Mbps5 Mbps
- T-MobileFixed Wireless100 Mbps20 Mbps
- Viasat IncSatellite100 Mbps3 Mbps
- Utah BroadbandFixed Wireless50 Mbps10 Mbps
- Rise BroadbandFixed Wireless25 Mbps5 Mbps
Home details
Property
- Type
- Residential
- Style
- Single Family Residence
- Architectural style
- Rambler/Ranch
- Year built
- 2026
- Stories
- 2
- Above grade area
- 1,995 sq ft
- Condition
- Blt./Standing
- Construction
- Brick,Stucco
- Subdivision
- TAYLOR'S GROVE
- County
- Salt Lake
- Zoning
- Single-Family
- MLS #
- 2194878
Costs
- List price
- $869,900
- Home warranty
- Yes
Lot and parking
- Lot
- 8,712 sqft
- Lot features
- Road: Paved,Sprinkler: Auto-Full,View: Mountain
- Garage
- 3 cars
- Covered spaces
- 3
- Total parking
- 3
Systems
- Heating
- Forced Air,Gas: Central
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Roof
- Asphalt
- Flooring
- Carpet
- Basement
- Full
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup
- Water
- Culinary
- Sewer
- Sewer: Public
- View
- Mountain(s)
All home details55 details
Property Info
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Style
- Single Family Residence
- Architectural Style
- Rambler/Ranch
- Condition
- Blt./Standing
- MLS #
- 2194878
- County
- Salt Lake
- Subdivision
- TAYLOR'S GROVE
- Year Built
- 2026
- New Construction
- No
- Stories
- 2
- Total Rooms
- 9
- Living Area
- 4,044 sq ft
- Above Grade Area
- 1,995 sq ft
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.2
- Lot Size
- 8,712 sq ft
- Zoning
- Single-Family
Bedrooms & Baths
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Total Bathrooms
- 3
- Full Baths
- 2
- Half Baths
- 1
Financial
- List Price
- $869,900
- Original Price
- $869,900
- HOA
- No
- Home Warranty
- Yes
Structure
- Construction
- Brick,Stucco
- Basement
- Full
- Roof
- Asphalt
- Flooring
- Carpet
- Heating
- Forced Air,Gas: Central
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup
Lot & Land
- Lot Features
- Road: Paved,Sprinkler: Auto-Full,View: Mountain
- Topography
- Road: Paved, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, View: Mountain
- View
- Mountain(s)
- Waterfront
- No
- Horse Property
- No
Parking
- Garage
- Yes
- Garage Spaces
- 3
- Carport
- No
- Covered Spaces
- 3
- Total Parking
- 3
- ADU
- No
Amenities
- Fireplace
- No
- Pool
- No
- Spa/Hot Tub
- No
Utilities
- Water Source
- Culinary
- Sewer
- Sewer: Public
- Utilities
- Sewer: Public
Schools
- Elementary
- Heartland
- Middle School
- West Jordan
- High School
- West Jordan
- Elementary District
- Jordan
Timeline
- Listed
- Nov 5, 2026
- Days on Market
- 0
- Status
- Active
West Jordan market
Explore West JordanWest Jordan median
$553,000
This home: 57% above
Days to sell
56
Utah: 70
Homes for sale
340
Price range
$200k – $3.05M
Sale to list
100%
Market
Balanced market
SafetyModerate · 50.6 incidents per 1,000 residents · 9% above the Utah average
Safety rating 4.3 out of 10.
Violent
12.2
per 1,000 · national 3.6
Property
27.4
per 1,000 · national 17.6
vs Utah
+9%
46.4 per 1,000 statewide
vs Salt Lake
−25%
67.5 per 1,000 countywide
Society
11.0
per 1,000
Population 114,211 · 2024 reports · Local rates use NIBRS; national rates use FBI UCR index crimes, which count fewer offense types.
Location
TAYLOR'S GROVE1332 W MAPLE BARN LN #101, West Jordan, UT 84084
Open in map searchCommon questions
About 1332 W MAPLE BARN LN #101, West Jordan, UtahWhat is the asking price for 1332 W MAPLE BARN LN #101, West Jordan?
1332 W MAPLE BARN LN #101, West Jordan is listed at $869,900 ($215/sqft). This listing is currently active and available for showings.
Is 1332 W MAPLE BARN LN #101, West Jordan a good deal?
Propaired's AI deal analysis classifies this property as a "Standard" with a deal score of 30/100. The price is 2% above similar homes in the area. This analysis considers price relative to comparables, days on market, price reductions, and market conditions.
Is 1332 W MAPLE BARN LN #101, West Jordan a good investment property?
Based on market rental data, this property has an estimated annual rent of $47,570 with a gross rental yield of 5.5%. Net rental yield (after estimated expenses): 3.5%. Estimated debt service coverage ratio (DSCR): 0.74. Investor score: 44/100. These are estimates based on area comparables.
What recreation is near 1332 W MAPLE BARN LN #101, West Jordan?
This property has a recreation score of 66/100. Nearby recreation includes: Triumph (JRP) trailhead (0.6 mi); Saint Joseph Park park (0.3 mi); Murray Parkway Golf Course (1.2 mi); This Is The Place Heritage Park (11.0 mi). Skiing: Snowbird Ski and Summer Resort (14.1 mi). Utah offers world-class outdoor recreation year-round, from skiing to hiking to national parks.
What schools serve 1332 W MAPLE BARN LN #101, West Jordan?
Assigned schools: Elementary: Heartland; Middle: West Jordan; High: West Jordan. There are 5 schools within 3 miles of this property. The highest-rated nearby school is Viewmont School with a 58% state performance score (1.9 miles away). School district: Jordan.
What is the internet speed at 1332 W MAPLE BARN LN #101, West Jordan?
This property has a broadband score of 100/100 (Excellent). Best available speed: 8000 Mbps download / 8000 Mbps upload. Fiber internet is available at this address. Available providers: AT&T (100 Mbps, Fixed Wireless); CenturyLink (140 Mbps, DSL); Google Fiber (8000 Mbps, Fiber). Total providers: 12.
All 8 questions
Is 1332 W MAPLE BARN LN #101, West Jordan in a flood zone?
This property is classified as low. FEMA flood zone: X (AREA OF MINIMAL FLOOD HAZARD). Flood insurance is not typically required but may be recommended. Always verify current FEMA maps as they are periodically updated.
How does this listing compare to the West Jordan market?
1332 W MAPLE BARN LN #101, West Jordan is listed at $869,900, which is above the West Jordan median of $553,000 by $316,900. There are currently 340 active listings in West Jordan. Homes in West Jordan sell in an average of 56 days. The average sale-to-list ratio is 99.7%.
Find your next home
Save homes, see what they are worth and what they could rent for, and work with a local agent.